The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
          1
* 10:00 AM-Good Temps
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 4:00 PM-Comic Book Club

2
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Dinosaurs


W
e
e
k
23
3
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema @ the TROVE: "The Sword in the Stone"

4
* 10:00 AM-Cardiac Psycho-Education Group: Moving Forward!
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers: Beautiful Flowers
* 2:00 PM-Drop-in Computer Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 5:00 PM-Citizenship Class Make up Session
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:30 PM-TASC Orientation -- Cancelled

5
* 3:00 PM- Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016, Part 1
* 4:30 PM- Tech Tuesday: Minecraft for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Grandpas United -- a Youth Bureau program

6
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 11:00 AM-Drop-in Computer Help for Adults
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 12:30 PM-Kraft Mobile Food Pantry Distribution
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Paint
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:00 PM-SAT Prep
* 6:30 PM-Poetry Slam & Open Mic @ White Plains Public Library
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime : Kitten's First Full Moon

7
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: 3D Printing for Teens
* 6:00 PM-Youth Bureau Step Up Program

8
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 3:00 PM-How Did I Get Here? Engineering Career

9
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Blocks
* 1:00 PM-Second Saturday Knitters


W
e
e
k
24
10
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema @ The Trove: Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Funday: LAN Party for Teens

11
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Healthy Relationships
* 5:00 PM-Citizenship Class Make up Session
* 5:50 PM-ESL Program
* 6:00 PM-Malware Defense for Adults
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in Galaxy Hall

12
* 11:00 AM-Storybook Dancing
* 4:00 PM-Do Gooders Meeting
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Video Game Design for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Como usar las Redes Sociales para su empresa (En Español)
* 7:00 PM-NAMI Connections

13
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 11:00 AM-Drop-in Computer Help for Adults
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Collage
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-SAT Prep
* 6:00 PM-SCORE: Four Pillars of Business Wisdom
* 6:00 PM-The Artists' Loft with Art Bennett (Jazz) and Lana Yu (Visual Arts)
* 7:00 PM-Alphabet Books and Alphabet Bingo
* 7:00 PM-Library Board Meeting

14
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Make-Up Short Story Book Discussion : Shaken & Stirred
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: Coding Knowledge for Teens
* 6:30 PM-Club de lectura para adultos (Spanish book club)
* 7:30 PM- Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2016, Part 3

15
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time

16
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Vehicles
* 1:00 PM-Reception for Studio Collective Museum Galllery Exhibit


W
e
e
k
25
17
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema @ The Trove: "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"

18
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program - CANCELLED
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers: I Love Mom & Dad
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in Galaxy Hall

19
* 11:00 AM-Baby Yoga
* 11:30 AM-Yoga Tots
* 1:30 PM-SBA workshop: How to Market Your Business

20
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 2:30 PM-Book'Em! A Mystery Book Group
* 3:30 PM- Introduction to Microsoft Publisher 2016
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Coloring Book Club
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-SAT Prep
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime : Cows to the Rescue
* 7:00 PM-White Plains History Roundtable

21
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-The Second Amendment and its Relevance Today
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: Video Game Design for Teens
* 6:00 PM-Beaded Earring Workshop for Adults
* 7:00 PM-How to Find and Fund the Right College

22
* 10:00 AM-World Cup Action

23
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Puzzles
* 1:00 PM-Healing Art Workshop with Cornell "Lord Judah" Carelock for True He(ART) Academy


W
e
e
k
26
24
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema @ The Trove: Wonderstruck

25
* 9:30 AM-Summer of Making Week 1: LEGO Stop Motion Animation
* 10:00 AM-World Cup Action
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Extraordinaires: Design Thinking
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-Drop-in Computer Help for Adults
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in Galaxy Hall

26
* 9:30 AM-Summer of Making Week 1: LEGO Stop Motion Animation
* 10:00 AM-World Cup Action
* 11:00 AM-Storybook Dancing
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Robotics for Kids

27
* 9:30 AM-Summer of Making Week 1: LEGO Stop Motion Animation
* 10:00 AM-World Cup Action
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 3:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Buttonmaking
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-The Artists' Loft with Art Bennett (Jazz) and Lana Yu (Visual Arts)
* 7:00 PM-Libraries Rock - Chris Merwin

28
* 9:30 AM-Summer of Making Week 1: LEGO Stop Motion Animation
* 10:00 AM-World Cup Action
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: Music Making for Teens
* 3:00 PM-Thursday Cinema @ The Trove: Peter Rabbit

29
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-Battle of the Books Summer Practice

30
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Dinosaurs


W
e
e
k
27
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.