The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
    1
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2013, Part 1
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 2:00 PM-Film Screening: "And Then They Came for Us"
* 4:00 PM-Do Gooders Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Games Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM- Tech Tuesday: Minecraft for Kids
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff

2
* 11:00 AM-Drop-in Computer Help for Adults
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 12:30 PM-Kraft Mobile Food Pantry Distribution
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Clay
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 6:00 PM-Leer, Escribir, Aprender (Reading , Writing, Learning
* 6:30 PM-Poetry Slam & Open Mic @ White Plains Public Library
* 7:00 PM-Percy Grainger Piano Mini-Festival

3
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 1:30 PM-Trove Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Short Story Book Discussion: Shaken & Stirred
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: 3D Printing for Teens

4
* 4:00 PM-Comic Book Club--CANCELLED
* 4:30 PM-"May the Fourth" Be With You!

5
* 10:00 AM-League of Women Voters Meeting -- Lobbying Training Day
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Dinosaurs
* 1:00 PM-First Notes / Primeras Notas (Bilingual Music Classes 4mos-2years)
* 2:00 PM-First Notes / Primeras Notas (Bilingual Music Classes ages 2-4 years)


W
e
e
k
19
6
* 1:00 PM-Paraguayan Music and Dance
* 1:00 PM-Paraguayan Music and Dance
* 2:00 PM-TROVE Sunday Cinema: "The Incredibles"

7
* 10:00 AM-Registration for Art in the Castle
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a Second Language
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Slow Reading - A Book Discussion Group
* 4:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 6:30 PM-TASC Orientation
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in the Edge
* 7:00 PM-College Panel
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

8
* 10:00 AM-Mexican Consulate on wheels
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2013, Part 2
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Games Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff
* 6:00 PM-Virtual Reality for Adults
* 7:00 PM-NAMI Connections

9
* 10:00 AM-Grand Opening of the Hub and Everyday Healthy Cafe
* 10:00 AM-Mexican Consulate on wheels
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Buttonmaking
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-Leer, Escribir, aprender
* 6:00 PM-The Artists' Loft with Art Bennett (Jazz) and Alec Lichtenberg (Dance)
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime : Cowboys Can Be Kind
* 7:00 PM-Library Board Meeting

10
* 10:00 AM-Mexican Consulate on wheels
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint 2013, Part 1
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 1:30 PM-Trove Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: Music Making for Teens
* 6:00 PM-Marketing en Facebook (Espanol)

11
* 10:00 AM-Mexican Consulate on wheels
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint 2013, Part 2
* 11:00 AM-Parenting With Love & Limits - Trove Time Caregiver Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Mindfulness for Teens

12
* 10:00 AM-Mexican Consulate on wheels
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Blocks
* 1:00 PM-First Notes / Primeras Notas ( Bilingual Music Classes 4mos-2years)
* 1:00 PM-Second Saturday Knitters
* 2:00 PM-Art in the Castle
* 2:00 PM-First Notes / Primeras Notas (Bilingual Music Classes ages 2-4 years)


W
e
e
k
20
13
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema: "Paddington 2"
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Funday: Virtual Reality for Teens

14
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 5:50 PM-ESL Program
* 6:00 PM-3D Printing for Adults
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in the Edge
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

15
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2013, Part 3
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 1:30 PM-SBA workshop: How to Write a Business Plan
* 4:00 PM-Do Gooders Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Games Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: 3D Printing for Kids

16
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 1:00 PM-CANCELLED Cybersecurity and Small Business, Why be concerned beyond the obvious?
* 2:00 PM-Aging in Place
* 2:30 PM-Book'Em! A Mystery Book Group
* 3:00 PM- Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint 2013, Part 2
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Coloring Book Club
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-Leer, Escribir, aprender
* 7:00 PM-STANDING BY, STANDING UP - bullying prevention performance
* 7:00 PM-Wellness Wednesdays: Relax and Restore with Sound Meditation

17
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 1:30 PM-Trove Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: Sprite Design for Teens
* 6:30 PM-Club de lectura para adultos (Spanish book club)

18
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers: Of Mice and Men
* 11:00 AM-Web Literacy: Cookies, Trackers and Data Privacy
* 4:00 PM-Battle of the Books

19
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Vehicles


W
e
e
k
21
20
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema: "Ferdinand"

21
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Slow Reading - A Book Discussion Group
* 4:00 PM-Extraordinaires: Design Thinking
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-Drop-in Computer Help for Adults
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in the Edge
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

22
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Games Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Robotics for Kids
* 7:00 PM-Volunteer Orientation

23
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Perler Beads
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 5:50 PM-Learn English as a second language program
* 6:00 PM-SAT Prep
* 6:00 PM-The Artists' Loft with Art Bennett (Jazz) and Alec Lichtenberg (Dance)
* 7:00 PM-Bilingual Family Night

24
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 1:30 PM-Trove Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Short Story Book Discussion: Shaken & Stirred
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: Video Game Design for Teens
* 4:30 PM-K-2 Club - A Story From Japan
* 6:00 PM-Your “American Street": A Discussion about DACA and Immigration
* 7:30 PM- Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2013, Part 1

25
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers: Giddy Up!
* 2:00 PM-Short Story Book Discussion - Film Screening: The Swimmer
* 4:00 PM-**Comic Book Club - Rain Date**

26
* All Day-Library Closed For Memorial Day


W
e
e
k
22
27
* All Day-Library Closed For Memorial Day

28
* All Day-Library Closed For Memorial Day

29
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 4:00 PM-Do Gooders Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Games Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Video Game Design for Kids

30
* 10:15 AM-Learn English as a second language program
* 11:00 AM-Malware Defense for Adults
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Jewelry
* 5:50 PM-ESL Program
* 6:00 PM-SAT Prep

31
* 11:00 AM-Trove Time
* 1:30 PM-Trove Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: iOS Development for Teens
* 7:30 PM- Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2013, Part 2

   

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.