The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
31
    1
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 3: Wire Sculptures
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2013, Part 3
* 11:00 AM-Storycraft for 2s and 3s: A Train Goes Clickety-Clack
* 1:00 PM- Storycraft for 2s and 3s: A Train Goes Clickety-Clack
* 1:00 PM-Unclaimed funds from New York State sponsored by Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins
* 2:00 PM-International Film Festival - Devdas
* 2:00 PM-Table Top Game Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Join the Circus"
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies

2
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 3: Wire Sculptures
* 11:00 AM-English Conversation for Parents and Babies
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 12:30 PM-Kraft Mobile Food Pantry Distribution
* 1:00 PM-Game Time
* 3:00 PM-Which Craft Wednesday: Sculpey Jewelry
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 6:30 PM-Poetry Slam & Open Mic @ White Plains Public Library
* 7:00 PM-Go to Sleep, Gecko!: Family Storytime

3
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 3: Wire Sculptures
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Android Development Camp for Teens

4
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "Kubo and the Two Strings"

5
* 1:00 PM-TOY TIME with Trucks
* 1:30 PM-First Notes/ Primeras Notas: Music Conservatory of Westchester
* 1:30 PM-Sewing Project


W
e
e
k
32
6


7
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 4: Found Objects Sculpture and Maya 3D Animation
* 11:00 AM-LEGO Club - Build a Community
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 4:30 PM-Stop Motion Animation for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "TROLLS"

8
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 4: Found Objects Sculpture and Maya 3D Animation
* 10:00 AM- Registration begins for 3D Design & Printing Class For Kids (R)
* 11:00 AM-Storycraft for 2s and 3s: Home, by Carson Ellis
* 1:00 PM-Storycraft for 2s and 3s: Home, by Carson Ellis
* 1:00 PM-Unclaimed funds from New York State sponsored by Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins
* 2:00 PM-International Film Festival - Jean de Florette
* 2:00 PM-Table Top Game Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 7:00 PM-NAMI Connections

9
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 4: Found Objects Sculpture and Maya 3D Animation
* 11:00 AM-English Conversation for Parents and Babies
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Game Time
* 3:00 PM-Which Craft Wednesday: Buttonmaking
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 7:00 PM-Turtle Dance Music, Bubble, and Comedy Show!

10
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 4: Found Objects Sculpture and Maya 3D Animation
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Word 2013, Part 1
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Steam Online Gaming for Teens

11
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Word 2013, Part 2
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers: Water!
* 1:00 PM-Fun With Toddlers: Water!
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "TROLLS"
* 4:00 PM-Battle of the Books Team Practice

12
* 1:00 PM-Second Saturday Knitters
* 1:00 PM-TOY TIME with Dinosaurs
* 2:00 PM-Music Conservatory of Westchester Children's Suzuki Concert


W
e
e
k
33
13


14
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 4: Found Objects Sculpture and Maya 3D Animation
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 4:30 PM-Coding for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Drop-in Computer Help
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "STORKS"

15
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 4: Found Objects Sculpture and Maya 3D Animation
* 11:00 AM-3D Design & Printing Class For Kids
* 11:00 AM-Storycraft for 2s and 3s: "The Very Hungry Caterpillar" by Eric Carle
* 1:00 PM-Storycraft for 2s and 3s: "The Very Hungry Caterpillar" by Eric Carle
* 1:00 PM-Unclaimed funds from New York State sponsored by Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins
* 2:00 PM-International Film Festival - The Mermaid
* 2:00 PM-Table Top Game Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff: "At the Beach"
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies

16
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 4: Found Objects Sculpture and Maya 3D Animation
* 11:00 AM-English Conversation for Parents and Babies
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 1:00 PM-3D Printing for Adults
* 1:00 PM-Game Time
* 3:00 PM-Which Craft Wednesday: Pop Art
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 7:00 PM- Row, Row, Row Your Boat : Family Storytime

17
* 9:00 AM-Maker EDge Session 4: Found Objects Sculpture and Maya 3D Animation
* 11:00 AM-3D Design & Printing Class For Kids
* 1:30 PM-Maker EDge Art Show
* 1:30 PM-Maker EDge Party
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Virtual Reality Camp for Teens
* 4:30 PM-K-2 Club - A Story From Indonesia

18
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers:"Global Babies"
* 1:00 PM-Fun With Toddlers:"Global Babies"
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "STORKS"
* 4:00 PM-Teen Book Review Club

19
* 1:00 PM-TOY TIME with Puzzles


W
e
e
k
34
20


21
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time:"Let's Plant a Garden!"
* 1:00 PM-Mother Goose Time:"Let's Plant a Garden!"
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 6:30 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "Beauty and the Beast"

22
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Publisher 2013
* 1:00 PM-Unclaimed funds from New York State sponsored by Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins
* 2:00 PM-International Film Festival - Mondays in the Sun
* 2:00 PM-Table Top Game Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Sunflowers"
* 6:00 PM-Computer Malware Defense for Adults
* 7:00 PM-Volunteer Orientation

23
* 11:00 AM-Drop-in Computer Help
* 11:00 AM-English Conversation for Parents and Babies
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 2:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "Beauty and the Beast" (original animated Disney version)
* 3:00 PM-Which Craft Wednesday: S'mores
* 7:00 PM-Alphabet Books and Alphabet Bingo

24
* 11:00 AM-Tea Time in the Trove
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Virtual Reality Camp for Teens
* 4:30 PM-Vamos a la escuela

25
* 3:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "Beauty and the Beast"

26
* 1:00 PM-TOY TIME with Blocks


W
e
e
k
35
27


28
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time:"Construction Zone"
* 1:00 PM-Mother Goose Time:"Construction Zone"
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 4:00 PM-Teen Coloring Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Robotics for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "BOSS BABY"

29
* 1:00 PM-Unclaimed funds from New York State sponsored by Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins
* 2:00 PM- International Film Festival - Manon of the Spring
* 2:00 PM-Table Top Game Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Beautiful Butterflies"
* 6:00 PM-Intro to Robotics for Adults

30
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 1:00 PM-App Design for Adults
* 3:00 PM-"Going into Kindergarten" Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft Wednesday: Perler Beads
* 7:00 PM-Special Library Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "PETE'S DRAGON"

31
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Virtual Reality Camp for Teens
* 4:30 PM-Wet 'n Wild CONCENTRATION Game

   

W
e
e
k
36
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.