The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
1


2
* 10:00 AM-Registration Begins for Audubon Adventure
* 10:15 AM-ESL Program
* 10:15 AM-ESL Program
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time - CANCELLED
* 1:00 PM-Video Game Development Camp for Teens
* 2:00 PM-Drawing for Adults with Tomoko Abe
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 6:30 PM-TASC Orientation
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in the Edge
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

3
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 1:00 PM-Video Game Development Camp for Teens
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Games Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Pet Show"
* 5:00 PM-ESL Make-up class
* 6:30 PM-On the Homefront: Families of Veterans Writing Workshop

4
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 10:15 AM-ESL Program
* 11:00 AM-CANCELLED - English Conversation, Stories and Songs for Parents and Babies
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 12:30 PM-Kraft Mobile Food Pantry Distribution - CANCELLED
* 1:00 PM-Video Game Development Camp for Teens
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Watercolor
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:00 PM-Impuestos para pequeños negocios
* 6:00 PM-Leer, Escribir, Aprender (Reading , Writing, Learning
* 6:30 PM-Poetry Slam & Open Mic @ GALLERIA
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime : I Dream of an Elephant

5
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 11:00 AM-Tea With Alice
* 1:00 PM-Video Game Development Camp for Teens
* 2:00 PM-Audubon Adventure: Birds on the Move
* 2:00 PM-Book Bunch
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 7:00 PM-Jazz with Art Bennett to promote The Artists' Loft

6
* 4:00 PM-Comic Book Club

7
* 10:00 AM-Five Steps to Five
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Dinosaurs


W
e
e
k
15
8
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema @ the TROVE: "Wonder"
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Funday: Virtual Reality for Teens

9
* 10:00 AM-Registration for Art in the Castle
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 2:00 PM-Drawing for Adults with Tomoko Abe
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Slow Reading - A Book Discussion Group
* 4:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:00 PM-Drop-in Computer Help for Adults
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in the Edge
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

10
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Publisher 2013
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 4:00 PM-Do Gooders Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Games Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Tub Time"
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Web Design for Kids
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:00 PM-Immigration 101
* 7:00 PM-NAMI Connections

11
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 11:00 AM-CANCELLED - English Conversation, Stories and Songs for Parents and Babies
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Spirograph
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:00 PM-Leer, Escribir, Aprender (Reading , Writing, Learning
* 6:00 PM-The Artists' Loft with Art Bennett (Jazz) and Lord Judah (Hip Hop)
* 7:00 PM-Alphabet Books and Alphabet Bingo
* 7:00 PM-How Did I Get Here? Medical Career Panel
* 7:00 PM-Library Board Meeting

12
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: 3D Printing for Teens
* 4:30 PM-Crafternoons: Scratch Art
* 6:00 PM-Reading Classes -- CANCELLED

13
* 10:15 AM-ESL Make-up class

14
* 10:00 AM-Five Steps to Five
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Blocks
* 1:00 PM-First Notes / Primeras Notas ( Bilingual Music Classes 4mos-2years)
* 1:00 PM-Second Saturday Knitters
* 2:00 PM-Art in the Castle
* 2:00 PM-First Notes / Primeras Notas (Bilingual Music Classes ages 2-4 years)


W
e
e
k
16
15
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema @ the TROVE: "Despicable Me 3"

16
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Word 2013, Part 1
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:30 PM-Drawing for Adults -- Art show and Reception
* 4:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 6:00 PM-My Brother's Keeper Discussion with Hugh Price
* 6:00 PM-Virtual Reality for Adults
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in the Edge
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

17
* 10:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Word 2013, Part 2
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 1:30 PM-SBA workshop: 3Cs: Counseling, Capital & Contracting
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Games Tuesdays CANCELLED TODAY
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Quack Like a Duck"
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: 3D Printing for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Calificación crediticia y su relación con tarjetas de crédito (Credit Cards)
* 6:00 PM-Reading Classes -- CANCELLED

18
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 11:00 AM-CANCELLED - English Conversation, Stories and Songs for Parents and Babies
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 2:30 PM-Book'Em! A Mystery Book Group
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Coloring Book Club
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:00 PM-Leer, Escribir, Aprender (Reading , Writing, Learning
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime : Fran's Flower
* 7:00 PM-Parenting Teenagers: An Empowerment Workshop for Parents
* 7:00 PM-Wellness Wednesdays: Relax with Reiki
* 7:00 PM-White Plains History Roundtable

19
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Short Story Series CANCELLED. Rescheduled for June 14
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: Photoshop for Teens
* 6:00 PM-Reading Classes -- CANCELLED

20
* 11:00 AM-Web Literacy: Cookies, Trackers and Data Privacy

21
* 10:00 AM-Five Steps to Five
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Trucks
* 1:00 PM-First Notes / Primeras Notas ( Bilingual Music Classes 4mos-2years)
* 2:00 PM-First Notes / Primeras Notas (Bilingual Music Classes ages 2-4 years)


W
e
e
k
17
22
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema @ the TROVE: "COCO"

23
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Slow Reading - A Book Discussion Group
* 4:00 PM-Must See Movie Mondays
* 5:50 PM-ESL program
* 6:00 PM-Community Opioid Overdose Training
* 6:00 PM-Desmitificando el credito (Spanish program) Demystifying Credit & Credit Report
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in the Edge
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

24
* 4:00 PM-Do Gooders Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Games Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM- Tech Tuesday: Minecraft for Kids
* 4:30 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Snakes"
* 6:00 PM-Demystifying Medicare
* 6:00 PM-Reading Classes -- CANCELLED
* 7:00 PM-On the Homefront: Families of Veterans Writing Workshop Reading

25
* 10:15 AM-ESL program
* 11:00 AM-3D Printing for Adults
* 11:00 AM-CANCELLED - English Conversation, Stories and Songs for Parents and Babies
* 12:15 PM- Lunchtime Meditation at the Library
* 3:00 PM- Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint 2013, Part 1
* 4:00 PM-Which Craft? Wednesday: Perler Beads
* 5:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 6:00 PM-Leer, Escribir, Aprender (Reading , Writing, Learning
* 6:00 PM-The Artists' Loft with Art Bennett (Jazz) and Lord Judah (Hip Hop)
* 6:30 PM-How Did I Get Here? Politics and Government Panel
* 6:30 PM-How Did I Get Here? Politics and Government Panel
* 7:00 PM-El dia de los niños / Children's Day

26
* 11:00 AM-Demystifying Credit and Credit Reports
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-T(h)ech Thursday: Minecraft for Teens
* 4:30 PM-K-2 Club - Go To Sleep, Gecko!
* 6:00 PM-Reading Classes -- CANCELLED

27


28
* 10:00 AM-Five Steps to Five
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 2:00 PM-Eartha Watts Hicks presents Introducation to the Narrative Arc


W
e
e
k
18
29
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema @ the TROVE: "Tangled"

30
* 10:15 AM-ESL Registration
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Extraordinaires: Design Thinking
* 5:15 PM-ESL Registration
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 6:00 PM-Photoshop for Adults
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club in the Edge
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

         

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.